Welcome To Imus National High School Website
|
PROFIE OF TEACHING AND NON-TEACHING PERSONNEL |
SY 2005-2006 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
English Department |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Names (Alphabetically Arranged) |
Highest Educational Attainment |
Major |
Minor |
Status of Appointment |
* |
Lasquete, Myriam C. |
AB BSE Eng. w/ 18 units of Educ.36 MA Units |
English |
History |
Reg. Perm. |
1 |
Dumaraos, Shiela |
BSE |
English |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
2 |
Guevarra, Teresita |
AB Eng. w/ 18 units of Educ. |
English |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
3 |
Manzanilla, Editha G. |
BSE Comm. Arts w/ 24 units |
Eng./Fil. |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
4 |
Medina, Laniza G. |
AB Economics of Educ. |
Economics |
English |
Reg. Perm. |
5 |
Medina, Marilen S. |
BSE |
English |
--- |
|
6 |
Merino, Marilou |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ocampo, Susana M. |
AB Eng. w/18 educ. units |
English |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
8 |
Ordoñez, Lea E. |
BSE |
English |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
9 |
Perez, Jenny |
|
|
|
|
10 |
Ramos, Helen |
|
|
|
|
11 |
Servida, Carmela |
|
|
|
|
12 |
Tidula, Gloria N. |
BSE |
English |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mathematics Department |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Names (Alphabetically Arranged) |
Highest Educational Attainment |
Major |
Minor |
Status of Appointment |
* |
Camposagrado, Bernardita C. |
MAE |
Math/Admin & Superv. |
Gen. Science. |
Reg. Perm. |
1 |
Abobo, Sancha C. |
BSE w/ MA units |
Math |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
2 |
Bare, Ma. Luisa V. |
BSC |
Acctng. |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
3 |
Calitis, Aida C. |
BSE |
Math |
Filipino |
Reg. Perm. |
4 |
Candelaria, Maria Luisa F. |
BSE w/ MA units |
Math |
--- |
|
5 |
De Luna, Dorothy T. |
BS Math w/ educ. Units |
--- |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
6 |
De Pano, Janice T. |
BSE Math |
Math |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
7 |
Gudes, Bella G. |
BSE w/ MA units |
Math |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
8 |
Inita, Fe F. |
BSS Ag. Ed. |
Physical Sci. |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
9 |
Martin, Marilou M. |
BSE w/ MA units |
Math |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
10 |
Obsanga, Luvimen |
|
|
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
11 |
Orcullo, Amabel W. |
BSE w/ MA units |
Math |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
12 |
Reyes, Joselyn I. |
BSE |
Math |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
13 |
Rusit, Donato S. |
BSCE w/ educ. Units |
Math |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Science & Tech. Department |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Names (Alphabetically Arranged) |
Highest Educational Attainment |
Major |
Minor |
Status of Appointment |
* |
Sasis, Elizabeth L. |
MAE (24 units) |
Science Ed. (Chem.) |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
1 |
Blaza, Beulah C. |
BS Fishery |
Fishey Tech. |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
2 |
Bringino, Naomi F. |
BS Biology |
Biology |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
3 |
Claveria, Lito C. |
|
|
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
4 |
Daniel, Lyjie M. |
BSE |
Biology |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
5 |
de Mesa, Rebecca L. |
BSE |
Gen. Sci. |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
6 |
Demetria, Monalisa |
|
|
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
7 |
Dimapilis, Nestor |
|
|
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
8 |
Gabriel, Emilia C. |
BSE |
Gen. Sci. |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
9 |
Hernadez, Josephine L. |
BS Chem. |
Chemistry |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
10 |
Langcay, Fausto C. |
MAE (27 units) |
Biology |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
11 |
Macalood, Orlica M. |
MAE (18 units) |
Chemistry |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
12 |
Madrona, Ailyn J. |
BSE |
Gen. Sci. |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
13 |
Miranda, Maribel |
MAE (36 units) |
|
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
14 |
Ocampo, Gloria N. |
MAE (27 units) |
Admin. & Superv. |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
15 |
Panahon, Elizabeth |
|
|
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
16 |
Rivera, Edgar A. |
BSE |
Chemistry |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
17 |
Rondilla, Rowena M. |
BSE |
Gen. Sci. |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
18 |
Tolentino, Jarry A. |
MA in Tea. Physics (15 units) |
Physics |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Filipino Department |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Names (Alphabetically Arranged) |
Highest Educational Attainment |
Major |
Minor |
Status of Appointment |
* |
Abeledo, Cynthia T. |
BSE w/51 MA units |
Filipino/History |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
1 |
Alejandrino, Armilene P. |
BSE |
Filipino |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
2 |
Bandiola, Leilanie L. |
BSE |
Filipino |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
3 |
Mandapat, Michiel C. |
BSE |
English |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
4 |
Montejo, Rosa D. |
BSE |
Filipino |
--- |
|
5 |
Delos Santos, Ricardo |
BSE |
Filipino |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
6 |
Santos, Agnes L. |
BSE |
Filipino |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
7 |
Santiaguel, Yasmin F. |
BSE |
English |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
8 |
Sarinas, Julie Ann t. |
BSE |
|
|
|
9 |
Lagdamat, Grace Sil |
BSE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Values Ed. Department |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Names (Alphabetically Arranged) |
Highest Educational Attainment |
Major |
Minor |
Status of Appointment |
* |
Bellon, Aida C. |
BSE w/ 34 MA Values Ed.. |
English |
V. E. |
Reg. Perm. |
1 |
Arevalo, Marianne T. |
BSE |
English |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
2 |
De Dios, Emelinda |
BSE |
Filipino/ Values |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
3 |
Lomeda, Ma. Elena |
BSE w/ MA Values Ed. |
English |
V. E. |
Reg. Perm. |
4 |
Perez, Antonina B. |
BSC |
Mngt. w/ 27 educ. units |
--- |
|
5 |
Satsatin. Leilani L. |
BSE |
English |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
6 |
Solmiano, Ma. Vivian S. |
BSE |
English |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
7 |
Torres, Myra C. |
BSE |
Guidance & Counseling |
Physical Educ. |
Reg. Perm. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Social Studies Department |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Names (Alphabetically Arranged) |
Highest Educational Attainment |
Major |
Minor |
Status of Appointment |
* |
Mendoza, Ma. Nota P. |
BSE w/ MA Equiv.. |
Social Stud. |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
1 |
Delantar, Monneth D. |
BSE w/ 15 MA units |
Social Sciences/History |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
2 |
Crespo, Glicerio |
|
|
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
3 |
Navidad, Edith G. |
BSE |
Social Science/Home Eco. |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
4 |
Niverba, Romeo |
|
|
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
5 |
Roderos, Albert T. |
BSE w/ 33 MA units |
History/Social Stud. |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
6 |
Salazar, Evangeline |
|
|
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
7 |
Saparco, Teresita P. |
BSE w/ 33 MA units |
Soc. Sci./Tea. Soc. Stud. |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
8 |
Virata, Honorio Jr. |
|
|
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
9 |
Yumul, Anita C. |
NSE |
Social Stud. |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MAPEH Department |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Names (Alphabetically Arranged) |
Highest Educational Attainment |
Major |
Minor |
Status of Appointment |
* |
Nozon, Zenaida S. |
BSE - MA Equiv. |
Filipino/PE |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
1 |
Candelaria, Arnel |
BSE |
English/PE |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
2 |
Cubillar, Dindo |
BSE |
PE |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
3 |
Hisole, Melanie |
BSE w/36 MA units |
PEHM |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
4 |
Jimenez, Jonathan |
|
|
--- |
|
5 |
Legaspi, Trinidad |
BSE w/ 24 MA units |
PE |
Filipino |
Reg. Perm. |
6 |
Lopez, Madonna |
BSE |
PEHM |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
7 |
Melo, Ma.Theresa |
BSE |
PE |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
8 |
Ruallo, Rosalie |
BSE |
PE |
--- |
|
9 |
Lagmay, Elymar |
|
|
--- |
|
TLE Department |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Names (Alphabetically Arranged) |
Highest Educational Attainment |
Major |
Minor |
Status of Appointment |
* |
Herrera, Mercedita P. |
BSA w/ 18 educ. units, & 36 Ma units |
Agronomy |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
1 |
Austria, Janet R. |
BSE |
HMT |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
2 |
Barco, Joyce V. |
BSE |
Industrial Arts |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
3 |
Camposagrado, Ma-an C. |
BS Industrial Ed. |
Computer Educ. |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
4 |
Dela Cruz, Romeo |
BSA w/31 educ. Units |
Economics |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
5 |
Dominguez, Lydia |
BS Industrial Ed. |
Garment Trades |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
6 |
Ermino, Mary Ann M. |
BSE |
HMT |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
7 |
Ferrer, Imelda C. |
BSA |
Agri. Educ. |
Horticulture |
Reg. Perm. |
8 |
Gonzales, Junewelle V. |
BS Industrial Ed. |
Computer Tech. |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
9 |
Guanzon, Jornet |
BS Industrial Ed. |
Civil Tech. |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
10 |
Herrera, Luciano |
BSA Ed. |
Agronomy |
Animal Husbandry |
Reg. Perm. |
11 |
Herrera, Mario |
|
|
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
12 |
Intia, Cristina D. |
BS Industrial Ed. |
Garments Technology |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
13 |
Manzanilla, Benigno |
BSBA |
Agronomy |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
14 |
Paxton, Tita |
BSE |
PE |
Home Eco. |
Reg. Perm. |
15 |
Reyes, Alexander |
MA |
Sch. Admin. & Superv. |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
16 |
Satsatin, Sylvia |
BSC w/ 31 educ. Units |
Mngt. |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
17 |
Torcuator, Ma. Jocelyn T. |
BTTE |
Apparel & Fashion Tech. |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
18 |
Umblas, Honorina |
BSE |
Home Eco. |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Non-teaching Department |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Names (Alphabetically Arranged) |
Highest Educational Attainment |
Major |
Minor |
Status of Appointment |
* |
Dino, Leonila T. |
MA in Educ. |
Admin. & Superv. |
Science |
Perm. |
1 |
Anglo, Marilyn |
MBA |
Mngt. |
|
Perm. |
2 |
Cabael, Wilfredo |
BSC |
Acctg. |
English |
Casual |
3 |
Guevarra, Delfin |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Kornegay, Cherry Ann |
|
|
|
|
5 |
Monzon, Ligaya Y. |
BSC |
Banking & Finance |
|
Casual |
6 |
Recto, Nimfa |
2nd year college |
|
|
Casual |
7 |
Saflor, Grace |
Computer Secretarial |
|
|
Casual |
8 |
Sapida, Noralyn |
BSSA |
Computer Ed. |
|
Perm. |
9 |
Vicente, Wilma |
BSE-Social Studies |
Soc. Studies |
|
Casual |
10 |
Topacio, Francisco V. |
High School |
--- |
|
Perm. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Guidance Department |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Names (Alphabetically Arranged) |
Highest Educational Attainment |
Major |
Minor |
Status of Appointment |
1 |
Dumaguing, Gloria R. |
BSE 21 units-Math, 18 units G.C. |
Math & Filipino |
|
Reg. Perm. |
2 |
Tampol, Raminda R. |
BSE |
English & History |
Science |
Reg. Perm. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Inner Vision/ Larawamg Diwa Department |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Names (Alphabetically Arranged) |
Highest Educational Attainment |
Major |
Minor |
Status of Appointment |
1 |
Topacio, Rosielyn |
BSE |
Filipino |
--- |
Reg. Perm. |
2 |
Manicio, Ma. Teresa L. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mission
to provide adequate and quality instructions through competent and committed teachers.
offer basic knowledge in Math, Science and Tech., English, Filipino.
develop the special skills of every students in the line of arts, craftsmanship, home technology inculcate Filipino ideals and values.
arouse the civic consciousness of the students
Vision
Fully committed to the national goal and Christian ideals, the school seeks to be instrumental in the development and self fulfillment of every students in Imus National High School, make their lives as pleasant as possible, lead them to be fully engaged in the struggle as life thus develop all their talents and put these to their use.
|